Description de récompense / Description of awards | Propriétaire / Owner | Plante ou objet / Plant or Object | N° réc. |
ST Grand Champion Orchid Exhibit | VACHEROT & LECOUFLE | Display | ST GCE |
ST Grand Champion Orchid | GLANZ WOSSNER | Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen' AM/RHS | ST GCO |
ST Reserve Champion Exhibit | ERIC YOUNG FOUNDATION | Display | ST RCE |
ST Reserve Champion Orchid | KJ ORCHIDS | Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei | ST RCO |
Best Display [Plants & Cut Flowers] - Open Classes 1-3 | GLANZ WOSSNER | Display | I-1 |
Best Orchid Society Display [Plants & Cut Flowers] - Classes 4-5 | SFO SOCL | Display | I-2 |
Best Botanic Garden or Institution - Class 6 | ERIC YOUNG FOUNDATION | Display | I-3 |
Best illuminated display - all classes. | SINGAPOUR NATIONAL PARK | best illuminated display | I-4 |
Best Phragmipedium (Classes 57 - 58) | ERIC YOUNG FOUNDATION | Phragmipedium Icho Tower 'Samares' | II-10 |
Best specimen all classes Cypripedioideae (Classes 35, 38, 56, 59, 61) | BOURNEMOUTH ORCHID SOCIETY | Cypripedium formosanum | II-11 |
Best Dendrobieae Species or hybrid (Classes 62 - 66) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Dendrobium mohlianum | II-12 |
Best Laeliinae (Classes 69 - 81) | CHRISTIANSEN | Epidendrum coriifolium | II-14 |
Best Cattleya hybrid (Classes 86 - 91, 93 - 99) | TAIWAN PAVILLON | Potinara Jaimsing Dawn 'Orange' | II-16 |
Best specimen all classes Laeliinae (Classes 82, 85, 92, 100, 104) | CHRISTIANSEN | Epidendrum coriifolium | II-18 |
Best Vanda species or hybrid (Classes 13 - 16) | MOTES ORCHIDS | Vanda Blue Grig 'Chulo' x Vanda Arijuna 'Illumined' | II-2 |
Best specimen all classes Cymbidieae (Classes 106, 109, 111, 112, 114) | JARDINS du LUXEMBOURG | Ansellia africana | II-21 |
Best Odontoglossum (all former Odontoglossum) species (Classes 115 - 118) | JARDINS du LUXEMBOURG | Osmoglossum pulchellum 'Brins de Muguet' | II-22 |
Best Odontoglossum generic and intergeneric hybrid (Classes 120 - 122, 124 - 125) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Odontioda Wössner Purpurstern | II-23 |
Best Miltonia or Miltoniopsis species or hybrid (Classes 128 à 130) | ERIC YOUNG FOUNDATION | Miltoniopsis Robert Strauss | II-25 |
Best Oncidiinae species or hybrids (Classes 134 - 135) | STE SUISSE ROMANDIE | Baptistonia echinata | II-27 |
Best specimen all classes Oncidiinae (classes 119, 123, 136) | JARDINS du LUXEMBOURG | Osmoglossum pulchellum 'Brins de Muguet' | II-28 |
Best Phalaenopsis species (Classes 17 - 18) | FLORALIA ARANDA LUCKE | Phalaenopsis amabilis var. farmosana 4n | II-3 |
Best Pleurothallid species and generic or intergeneric (Classes 140 - 143) | BOTANISCHER GARTEN MUNCHEN | Specklinia grobyi | II-30 |
Best specimen plant Pleurothallidinae species and hybrids (Classes 144 - 145) | BOTANISCHER GARTEN MUNCHEN | Specklinia grobyi | II-31 |
Best of Maxillarieae (Classes 146 - 156) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen' | II-32 |
Best specimen all classes Maxillarieae | GLANZ WOSSNER | Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen' (specimen) | II-33 |
Best Terrestrial Orchid (Classes 158 - 165) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen' AM/RHS | II-34 |
Best specimen (Class 166) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen' AM/RHS (specimen) | II-35 |
Best of Miscellaneous Genera (A) (Classes 167, 169 - 170) | SOUTH AFRICA ORCHID SOCIETY | Dendrochilum magnum | II-36 |
Best specimen all classes Miscellaneous Genera (A and B) (Classes 168, 171, 175, 178) | GLANZ WOSSNER | Coelogyne cristata 'Wössen' | II-38 |
Best Phalaenopsis hybrids (Classes 19 - 24) | TAIWAN PAVILLON | Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher | II-4 |
Best Vandeae & Aeridinae species or hybrid (Classes 10 - 12, 28 - 29) | SINGAPOUR NATIONAL PARK | Pararenanthera Dhanabalan | II-6 |
Best specimen plant all classes Vandeae (Classes 30 - 31) | JOEL JACQ | Vanda tricolor suavis | II-7 |
Best Paphiopedilum Species (Classes 32 - 34 and 36 - 37) | KJ ORCHIDS | Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei | II-8 |
Best Paphiopedilum Hybrid (Classes 39 - 55) | ERIC YOUNG FOUNDATION | Paphiopedilum Rocco Tower | II-9 |
Best of Orchids in Art - Photography | Dr KHOO Chong-Yee | Bulbophyllum frostii | V-1 |
Best of Orchids in Art - Fine Art | Mme TINGLEY Alisa | Orchid bug with insect | V-2 |
Best in all classes (fragrance) | SUN MOON | Brassolaeliocattleya Sanyang Ruby 'Crowned Dragon' | IV-1 |
Best Amateur website | M. ARAUJO Sergio | http://www.delfinadearaujo.com | VI-1 |
Best Professional website | M. BARFIELD Glen | http://www.theorchidworks.com | VI-2 |
Institution or non profit org. web site | M. JENNINGS Colin | http://www.orchidsaustralia.com | VI-3 |
ACE Grand Champion for Cut Flower | SINGAPOUR NATIONAL PARK | Mokara Singa Gold ACE cut flowers | III-1 |